Расписание соревнований & ТВ || Schedule Competitions & TV

XXII Зимние Олимпийские игры 2014 в Сочи || XXII Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014

Расписание соревнований & ТВ || Schedule Competitions & TV

Postby cekoni » 29 Jan 2014, 07:05

Image
Image

plush48 :ya_hoo_oo: :plush17:

Evgeni PLUSHENKO, RUS - Biography:
http://www.isuresults.com/bios/isufs00000124.htm
last update: 10.01.2014 11:36:19

Music Short Program / Short Dance as of season 2013/2014
Tango de Roxanne (from "Moulin Rouge" soundtrack)

Music Free Skating / Free Dance as of season 2013/2014
The Best of Plushenko arranged by Edvin Marton


Расписание и результаты / Schedule and Results :plush1: :plush4:

ISU
http://www.isu.org/en/single-and-pair-s ... games-2014
Entries/results:
http://www.isuresults.com/results/owg2014/index.htm

Sochi site...
Команды / Teams
Командные соревнования - Турнирная таблица / Team - Standings

- 06.02.2014 19:30-21:10 (Moscow tme)
Командные соревнования, мужчины, короткая программа / Team Men Short Program

- 09.02.2014 19:00-20:05
Командные соревнования, мужчины, произвольная программа / Team Men Free Skating
(+ Team Ladies FS + Team FD + Victory Ceremony after 22:10)

.......

- 13.02.2014 19:00-23:30
Мужчины, короткая программа / Men Short Program

- 14.02.2014 19:00-23:25
Мужчины, произвольная программа / Men Free Skating + Victory Ceremony

......

- 22.02.2014 20:30-23:00
Показательные выступления / Gala Exhibition

Расписание и результаты: http://www.sochi2014.com/figurnoe-katan ... -rezultaty
Schedule and Results: http://www.sochi2014.com/en/figure-skat ... nd-results

-------------------------

Расписание ТВ || TV Schedule & LS:
viewtopic.php?f=19&t=364#p82078
viewtopic.php?f=19&t=364#p82089

--------------------------

Time and Training Schedule Figure Skating: (PDF) (27.12.2013)
http://www.isuresults.com/events/OWG201 ... hedule.pdf
- MR - Iceberg Skating Palace
- PR - Skating Practice Arena


ONLY MEN Practice & Competition

- 01.02. Saturday .... team event....
PR 14:00-15:30 (groups A+B by 40')
MR 19:50-21:10 (groups A+B by 40')

- 02.02. Sunday
MR 08:00-10:10 (groups B+C+A by 40')
PR 11:40-14:00 (groups B+C+A by 40')

- 03.02. Monday
PR 10:00-12:20 (groups C+A+B by 40')
MR 16:00-18:10 (groups C+A+B by 40')

- 04.02. Tuesday
PR 10:25-14:10 (groups 1-5 by 40') - individual event
PR 17:15-18:30 (groups T1+T2 by 35') - team event

- 05.02. Wednesday
PR 07:30-11:10 (groups 2-5+1 by 40') - individual event
Team Confirmation 10:00
MR 13:20-16:35 (groups 2-5+1 by 35') - individual event
MR 19:45-20:55 (groups T2+T1 by 35') - team event

- 06.02. Thursday
PR 07:00-08:00 (2 groups by 30') - team event
PR 10:55-14:10 (groups 3-5+1-2 by 35') - individual event
COMPETITION - MR 19:30-20:50 - Team Men SP

- 07.02. Friday
PR 09:30-12:45 (groups 4-5+1-3 by 35') - individual event
MR 13:35-14:45 (groups T1+T2 FS by 35') - team event

- 08.02. Saturday
PR 07:00-11:00 (groups 5+1-4 by 40') - individual event
PR 18:45-19:55 (groups T2+T1 by 35') - team event

- 09.02. Sunday
MR 07:30-08:05 (1 group 35') - team event
Team Confirmation 10:00
PR 14:30-18:30 (groups 1-5 by 40') - individual event
COMPETITION - MR 19:00-19:50 - Team Men FS + Victory Ceremony 22:00 - Team event

- 10.02. Monday
MR 06:45-10:45 (groups 2-5+1 by 40') - individual event....

- 11.02. Tuesday
Draw - Men SP - 14:00
PR 15:55-19:55 (groups 3-5+1-2 by 40')

- 12.02. Wednesday
PR 10:45-14:45 (5 groups by 40')
PR 19:05-22:45 (5 groups by 40')

- 13.02. Thursday
MR 07:15-10:50 (5 groups by 35')
COMPETITION - MR 19:00-23:28 - Team Men SP
Draw Starting Order - Men FS - 23:45

- 14.02. Friday
MR 07:45-10:55 (5 groups by 40')
COMPETITION - MR 19:00-23:07 - Team Men FS + Victory Ceremony

- 16.02. Sunday
PR 13:30-16:45 (4 groups by 40') - ADD (additional practice)

- 17.02. Monday
PR 08:00-10:55 (4 groups by 35') - ADD (additional practice)

- 18.02. Tuesday
PR 11:30-14:45 (4 groups by 40') - ADD (additional practice)

- 19.02. Wednesday
PR 10:00-13:10 (4 groups by 40') - ADD (additional practice)

- 20.02. Thursday
PR 13:10 (1 group 40') - EXH (Men Exibition practice)
PR 16:30-19:40 (4 groups by 40') - ADD (additional practice)

- 21.02. Friday
MR 10:00 (1st half) + 11:00-12:00 (Opening+Finale) + 12:30-13:30 (2nd half) - EXH (Exibition practice)
PR 11:30-14:40 (4 groups by 40') - ADD (additional practice)

- 22.02. Sunday
MR 10:00 (1st half) + 11:00-12:00 (Opening+Finale) + 12:30-13:30 (2nd half) - EXH (Exibition practice)
MR 20:30-23:00 - EXH (Exibition)


Image
Image

These users thanked the author cekoni for the post:
Таня (30 Jan 2014, 18:19)
Rating: 4.35%
 
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 20675
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 2704 times
Been thanked: 12673 times

Расписание ТВ || TV Schedule & LS

Postby let`s talk » 30 Jan 2014, 17:30

For ALL FS Olympic events.
The Russian Channel One, VGTRK (Rossiya-1, Rossiya-2) and NTV have the broadcast rights.
The channels like SPORT and NTV-of-all-kinds are not really necessary since main channels will broadcast all FS events LIVE. As well as almost all other sports.

TV schedule on official sites - Russian TV's:
Channel One: http://www.1tv.ru/shed/
Rossiya: http://russia.tv/tvp/
Rossiay-2: http://russia2.tv/tvp/
Or 'united' here:
http://sporttvnews.ru/forum/36-243-1
http://www.ntvplus.ru/tv/search.xl?sear ... 0%B8%D0%B5
http://news.sportbox.ru/video?channel=a ... 1391704632
Eurosport: "Davai Sochi - Review" http://tv.eurosport.co.uk/search.shtml? ... ai%20Sochi

National TV channels:
ТВ Гид / Olympic TV Guide

---------------------------

LIVE Stream for all channels above can be found here:
http://russiasport.ru/video_hub
http://www.glaz.tv/
http://debilizator.tv/
http://kaban.tv/
http://pro-tv.net/
http://lapti.tv/
http://www.vesti.ru/

Россия / Россия-2 (Rossiya-1 and Rossiya-2) - "official" site:
http://rutv.ru/live/

Россия (Rossiya-1):
http://live.russia.tv/index/index/channel_id/1
http://www.glaz.tv/online-tv/rossiya-1
http://debilizator.tv/rossiia_1/
http://kaban.tv/rossiya-1-online
http://pro-tv.net/1297-rossija-1.html
http://lapti.tv/rossiya-1-online.html

Rossiya-2:
http://tvbox-baraholka.ru/channel/rossiya-2-onlain-0
http://debilizator.tv/rossiia_2_(sport)/big/
http://kaban.tv/rossiya-2-online
http://pro-tv.net/1257-rossia-2.html
http://lapti.tv/rossiya-2-online.html

Первый канал (Channel One, 1TV): http://stream.1tv.ru/live
http://tvbox-baraholka.ru/channel/pervyi-kanal-onlain
http://kaban.tv/pervii-kanal-online
http://lapti.tv/pervii-kanal-online.html

НТВ+ Спорт (NTV+Sport): http://qartulitvlive.com/ntv-plus-sport/
НТВ+ СпортХит (NTV+SportHit): http://torrent-tv.ru/torrent-online.php ... ation=7017

НТВ-ПЛЮС Спорт / Спорт Плюс (NTV-Sport Plus):
http://myru.tv/online/ntv-plus-sport-plus
http://liveam.net/ntv_plus_sport.html

Спорт ВГТРК (Sport):
http://tvonsite.org/index.php?kanal=sport2
http://tvsmotr.ru/online/sport-2

HD Спорт (HD Sport):
http://onlinetelevizor.ru/hd-sport-onlayn/
http://myru.tv/online/sport-1-hd
http://liveam.net/hd-sport.html

Sportbox.ru (only in Russia!)
http://news.sportbox.ru/Vidy_sporta/Figurnoe_katanie

:mo-ro_zi_vo:
"Осторожно! Фанатка ЕП и ДТ" (weir.ru about let`s talk)

These users thanked the author let`s talk for the post (total 4):
Anaisa (04 Feb 2014, 07:41) • whitebamboo (02 Feb 2014, 02:03) • cekoni (31 Jan 2014, 01:53) • Таня (30 Jan 2014, 18:19)
Rating: 17.39%
 
let`s talk
 
Posts: 572
Joined: 08 Apr 2010, 15:16
Location: Japan
Has thanked: 479 times
Been thanked: 846 times

Live Streams - Plushy

Postby cekoni » 31 Jan 2014, 03:27

I found on site (where was aired RN) that they will broadcast complete Oly! :plush45:
... just Plushy's date...

06.02., 19:25 - Командные соревнования
Мужчины Короткая программа Пары Короткая программа / Team Men SP
http://russiasport.ru/video_hub/node/1633164

09.02., 18:55 - Командные соревнования
Мужчины Женщины Танцы на льду Произвольная программа / Team Men FS
http://russiasport.ru/video_hub/node/1635124

------------

13.02., 18:55 - Мужчины Короткая программа / Men SP:
http://russiasport.ru/video_hub/node/1640385

14.02., 18:55 - Произвольная программа Мужчины / Men FS:
http://russiasport.ru/video_hub/node/1640140

------------

22.02., 20:25 - Фигурное катание Гала-концерт / Gala:
http://russiasport.ru/video_hub/node/1655543
Image

These users thanked the author cekoni for the post (total 2):
whitebamboo (02 Feb 2014, 02:03) • simona (31 Jan 2014, 10:34)
Rating: 8.7%
 
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 20675
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 2704 times
Been thanked: 12673 times

Re: Расписание соревнований & ТВ || Schedule Competitions &

Postby Lotus » 31 Jan 2014, 11:58

А уже известно в какой подгруппе Женя катает КП?
Всё будет как должно быть..
User avatar
Lotus
 
Posts: 270
Joined: 06 Aug 2009, 06:36
Location: sunnyside
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 283 times

Re: Расписание соревнований & ТВ || Schedule Competitions &

Postby Таня » 31 Jan 2014, 18:23

Lotus wrote:А уже известно в какой подгруппе Женя катает КП?


да нет же, конечно. рано еще) ждемс :-):
Евгений Плющенко: "Спорт - это моя жизнь. Спортивные достижения во славу России - это моя религия. Для меня это не просто слова, это суть всего, что я делал и делаю в спорте."
User avatar
Таня
 
Posts: 803
Joined: 18 Mar 2010, 18:57
Location: Moscow-USA
Has thanked: 3440 times
Been thanked: 826 times

Re: Расписание соревнований & ТВ || Schedule Competitions &

Postby cekoni » 01 Feb 2014, 19:14

Таня wrote:
Lotus wrote:А уже известно в какой подгруппе Женя катает КП?


да нет же, конечно. рано еще) ждемс :-):

:a_g_a: until 05.02. in 10:00 am plush48

Teams
http://www.sochi2014.com/en/figure-skating-teams
The teams named here are not the final list of those who will definitely compete at the Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games. Each National Olympic Committee will confirm their final list of teams between January 28 and February 5, 2014.

Команды:
http://www.sochi2014.com/figurnoe-katanie-komandi
Участие перечисленных команд в Олимпийских Зимних Играх 2014 года в Сочи еще не утверждено. Каждый Национальный Олимпийский Комитет составит финальный список участвующих в Играх команд в период с 28 января по 5 февраля 2014 года.
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 20675
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 2704 times
Been thanked: 12673 times

Re: Расписание соревнований & ТВ || Schedule Competitions &

Postby Lotus » 01 Feb 2014, 19:37

Таня wrote:
Lotus wrote:А уже известно в какой подгруппе Женя катает КП?


да нет же, конечно. рано еще) ждемс :-):


я думала что у Евгения есть мировой рейтинг, и по нему уже ясно что он будет катать не в последней разминке, а гдето в первой и второй как было в турине :plush45:

я жду только индивидуальные соревнования, хотя командные тоже интересно будет посмотреть, но надеюсь Женя не будет на них выкладываться по полной :plush47:
Всё будет как должно быть..
User avatar
Lotus
 
Posts: 270
Joined: 06 Aug 2009, 06:36
Location: sunnyside
Has thanked: 0 time
Been thanked: 283 times

Re: Расписание соревнований & ТВ || Schedule Competitions &

Postby cekoni » 01 Feb 2014, 21:26

ТВ Гид - Зимние Олимпийские игры Сочи 2014:
http://www.sochi2014.com/tv-gid

Sochi 2014 Olympics TV Schedule - Viewer's Guide (all national TV channels):
http://www.sochi2014.com/en/tv-guide

------------------

Added more links here :plush45:

Расписание ТВ || TV Schedule & LS:
viewtopic.php?f=19&t=364&p=82068#p82078
Image

These users thanked the author cekoni for the post:
bigeyegugu (02 Feb 2014, 07:06)
Rating: 4.35%
 
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 20675
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 2704 times
Been thanked: 12673 times

Re: Расписание соревнований & ТВ || Schedule Competitions &

Postby Anaisa » 04 Feb 2014, 07:44

Thank you so much for share the livestream's liks :ya_hoo_oo: i'm from México and here the OG will be emited in a resume format only :plush27:

These users thanked the author Anaisa for the post:
lisek (04 Feb 2014, 19:56)
Rating: 4.35%
 
Anaisa
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 04 Feb 2014, 07:35
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 3 times


Return to Сочи 2014 || Sochi 2014

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests