Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Другие фигуристы, различные фигурнокатательные мероприятия || Other skaters and events without Evgeni

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 10 Dec 2011, 04:46

44th Golden Spin of Zagreb 2011
8.12.2011 - 10.12.2011


http://www.croskate.hr/media/ZST11_html/

Time Schedule (CET)
- 8.12.2011
17:00:00 Pairs Short Program
18:30:00 Ladies Short Program
- 9.12.2011
13:00:00 Ice Dance Short Dance
15:00:00 Men Short Program
18:30:00 Ladies Free Skating
- 10.12.2011
14:00:00 Pairs Free Skating
16:00:00 Ice Dance Free Dance
18:30:00 Men Free Skating

-------------------------------

Ladies - Final Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS 162.47 2 1
2 Haruna SUZUKI JPN 148.30 1 2
3 Maria ARTEMYEVA RUS 140.18 3 3
4 Jenna MCCORKELL GBR 136.97 5 4
5 Sonia LaFUENTE ESP 135.31 7 5
6 Patricija GLESCIC SLO 129.91 4 6
7 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 120.80 8 11
8 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 119.91 9 12
9 Carol BRESSANUTTI ITA 119.60 11 7
10 Yukiko FUJISAWA JPN 118.16 6 17
...


Men - Short Program
1 Denis TEN KAZ 76.36 42.60 33.76 6.75 6.42 6.92 6.75 6.92 0.00 #5
2 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 73.34 38.84 34.50 7.00 6.67 7.08 6.83 6.92 0.00 #14
3 Ivan BARIEV RUS 71.86 39.36 32.50 6.58 6.00 6.67 6.50 6.75 0.00 #9
6 Artem BORODULIN RUS 55.84 27.51 28.33 5.75 5.33 5.75 5.67 5.83 0.00 #4
9 Vladislav SEZGANOV RUS 50.00 28.00 23.00 4.67 4.50 4.58 4.75 4.50 1.00 #11
WD Ivan TRETYAKOV RUS
...

Ice Dance - Short Dance
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 62.13 33.16 29.97 7.58 7.25 7.42 7.58 7.58 1.00 #3
2 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 60.02 30.83 29.19 7.17 7.08 7.33 7.42 7.42 0.00 #5
3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 54.78 30.50 24.28 6.00 5.83 6.17 6.25 6.08 0.00 #1
...

Pairs - Short Program
1 Anastasia MARTYUSHEVA / Alexey ROGONOV RUS 50.30 29.90 22.40 5.75 5.42 5.25 5.75 5.83 2.00 #7
2 Katarina GIEROK / Florian JUST GER 46.45 27.31 19.14 4.92 4.58 4.92 4.83 4.67 0.00 #3
3 Danielle MONTALBANO / Evgeny KRASNAPOLSKY ISR 41.20 21.60 19.60 5.00 4.75 4.83 5.00 4.92 0.00 #4
...
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 12 Dec 2011, 03:00

cekoni wrote:44th Golden Spin of Zagreb 2011
8.12.2011 - 10.12.2011


http://www.croskate.hr/media/ZST11_html/

Time Schedule (CET)
- 10.12.2011
14:00:00 Pairs Free Skating
16:00:00 Ice Dance Free Dance
18:30:00 Men Free Skating
...

Pairs - Free Skating:
http://www.croskate.hr/media/ZST11_html/SEG047.HTM

Pairs - Final Result
1 Anastasia MARTYUSHEVA / Alexey ROGONOV RUS 147.69 1 1
2 Katarina GIEROK / Florian JUST GER 127.30 2 2
3 Danielle MONTALBANO / Evgeny KRASNAPOLSKY ISR 119.78 3 3
...

-----------------------

Ice Dance - Free Dance:
http://www.croskate.hr/media/ZST11_html/SEG045.HTM

Ice Dance - Final Result
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 154.05 1 1
2 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 147.58 2 2
3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 136.00 3 3
...

-----------------------

Men - Free Skating:
http://www.croskate.hr/media/ZST11_html/SEG040.HTM
1 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 155.29 82.95 72.34 7.25 6.92 7.33 7.25 7.42 0.00 #11
2 Denis TEN KAZ 144.11 74.77 69.34 7.17 6.58 6.92 7.00 7.00 0.00 #15
3 Ivan BARIEV RUS 138.57 73.25 65.32 6.58 6.08 6.75 6.67 6.58 0.00 #12
4 Artem BORODULIN RUS 123.99 62.49 61.50 6.25 5.67 6.33 6.17 6.33 0.00 #7
...

Men - Final Result
1 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 228.63 2 1
2 Denis TEN KAZ 220.47 1 2
3 Ivan BARIEV RUS 210.43 3 3
4 Artem BORODULIN RUS 179.83 6 4
...

-------------------------------------------------------

Machida bests Ten to win gold at Golden Spin:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... olden-spin
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 12 Dec 2011, 03:07

Some National Championship during December and January... :mi_ga_et:
-------------------------

2012 Italian Figure Skating Championships:
15-18 Dec, 2011 – Courmayeur (Aosta), Italy)
http://www.fisg.it/
http://application.fisg.it/results/2515/index.html

2012 Czech, Slovak, and Polish Figure Skating Championships:
16-17 Dec, 2011 – Ostrava, Czech Republic
http://www.czechskating.org/index.php?menu=mmcr2012

2012 Estonian Figure Skating Championships:
16-18 Dec, 2011 – Tallinn, Estonia
http://www.uisuliit.ee/

2012 Finnish Figure Skating Championships
16-18 Dec, 2011 – Tampere, Finland
http://www.taitoluistelu.koovee.fi/pages/sm-2012.php

2012 French Figure Skating Championships
17-19 Dec, 2011 – Dammarie, France
http://www.ffsg.org/

-------------

2012 German Figure Skating Championships
6-7 Jan, 2012 – Oberstdorf, Germany
http://www.eislauf-union.de/Deutsche-Me ... erans.html

2012 Canadian Figure Skating Championships
16-22 Jan, 2012 – Moncton, NB, CAN
http://www.skatecanada.ca/EventsResults ... fault.aspx

2012 United States Figure Skating Championships
22-29 Jan, 2012 – San Jose, California
http://www.skatesanjose2012.com/
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 14 Dec 2011, 04:18

:plush34:

Мемориал Панина
Санкт-Петербург
13.12.2011 - 16.12.2011


http://www.academy.fskate.ru/results/panin2011/

Time Schedule

13.12.2011
15:00:00 Танцы 1 спортивный Pattern Dance Starlight Waltz
15:55:00 Танцы 1 спортивный Pattern Dance Rocker Foxtrot
16:50:00 Танцы KMC Короткий танец
18:00:00 Пaры KMC Короткая программа
19:10:00 Пaры MC Короткая программа

14.12.2011
10:30:00 Юнoши KMC Короткая программа
12:15:00 Mужчины MC Короткая программа
14:30:00 Танцы 1 спортивный Free Dance
15:55:00 Танцы KMC Произвольный танец
17:20:00 Пaры KMC Произвольная программа
18:25:00 Пaры MC Произвольная программа

15.12.2011
10:30:00 Девушки KMC Короткая программа
14:00:00 Женщины MC Короткая программа
16:15:00 Юнoши KMC Произвольная программа
18:30:00 Mужчины MC Произвольная программа

16.12.2011
10:15:00 Девушки KMC Произвольная программа
14:30:00 Женщины MC Произвольная программа
Image

These users thanked the author cekoni for the post:
Kudryavka (14 Dec 2011, 17:21)
Rating: 4.17%
 
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 15 Dec 2011, 05:47

cekoni wrote:Мемориал Панина
Санкт-Петербург
13.12.2011 - 16.12.2011


http://www.academy.fskate.ru/results/panin2011/

Time Schedule

13.12.2011
15:00:00 Танцы 1 спортивный Pattern Dance Starlight Waltz
15:55:00 Танцы 1 спортивный Pattern Dance Rocker Foxtrot
16:50:00 Танцы KMC Короткий танец
18:00:00 Пaры KMC Короткая программа
19:10:00 Пaры MC Короткая программа

14.12.2011
10:30:00 Юнoши KMC Короткая программа
12:15:00 Mужчины MC Короткая программа
14:30:00 Танцы 1 спортивный Free Dance
15:55:00 Танцы KMC Произвольный танец
17:20:00 Пaры KMC Произвольная программа
18:25:00 Пaры MC Произвольная программа


Пaры MC - Final Result
1 Александра ВАСИЛЬЕВА / Юрий ШЕВЧУК СПБ 156.19 2 1
2 Оксана НАГАЛАТИЙ / Константин БЕЗМАТЕРНЫХ СПБ 144.96 3 2
WD Ксения СТОЛБОВА / Федор КЛИМОВ СПБ


Mужчины MC - Короткая программа
http://www.academy.fskate.ru/results/pa ... SEG080.HTM
1 Михаил КОЛЯДА СПБ 70.16 36.76 34.40 6.95 6.75 6.70 7.00 7.00 1.00 #10
2 Гордей ГОРШКОВ СПБ 68.12 32.62 35.50 7.10 6.85 7.10 7.20 7.25 0.00 #8
3 Владислав СМИРНОВ СПБ 64.11 34.36 29.75 6.05 5.80 5.95 6.00 5.95 0.00 #12
4 Жан БУШ ЧЕЛ 61.21 28.86 32.35 6.60 6.30 6.35 6.60 6.50 0.00 #2
5 Сергей АЛЕКСЕЕВ МОС 61.19 32.24 28.95 5.95 5.60 5.85 5.80 5.75 0.00 #16
6 Артем ЛЕЖЕЕВ СПБ 56.67 27.42 29.25 5.95 5.60 5.75 6.00 5.95 0.00 #5
7 Александр СТЕПАНОВ СПБ 56.44 26.24 30.20 6.20 5.90 5.95 6.05 6.10 0.00 #4
8 Мурад КУРБАНОВ МОС 51.41 24.46 26.95 5.60 5.20 5.30 5.50 5.35 0.00 #3
9 Евгений ПОЖИДАЕВ ЛОБ 50.95 25.70 25.25 5.15 4.80 4.95 5.20 5.15 0.00 #15
10 Андрей ЛАЗУКИН САМ 49.49 21.14 28.35 5.70 5.50 5.60 5.85 5.70 0.00 #9
11 Роман ГЕРАСИМОВ СПБ 49.29 26.04 24.25 5.05 4.70 4.75 4.95 4.80 1.00 #1
12 Сергей БОРОДУЛИН МОС 48.05 22.00 26.05 5.35 5.05 5.15 5.35 5.15 0.00 #11
13 Марк БЕЛКИН ХАБ 46.57 21.52 25.05 5.05 4.75 4.95 5.20 5.10 0.00 #6

--------------------------

What's happening with Borodulin? :du_ma_et: :plush34:
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 17 Dec 2011, 01:01

cekoni wrote:Мемориал Панина
Санкт-Петербург
13.12.2011 - 16.12.2011


http://www.academy.fskate.ru/results/panin2011/

15.12.2011
10:30:00 Девушки KMC Короткая программа
14:00:00 Женщины MC Короткая программа
16:15:00 Юнoши KMC Произвольная программа
18:30:00 Mужчины MC Произвольная программа

16.12.2011
10:15:00 Девушки KMC Произвольная программа
14:30:00 Женщины MC Произвольная программа


Mужчины MC - Произвольная программа
http://www.academy.fskate.ru/results/pa ... SEG081.HTM
1 Жан БУШ ЧЕЛ 148.70 72.90 75.80 7.60 7.40 7.55 7.65 7.70 0.00 #13
2 Гордей ГОРШКОВ СПБ 141.86 66.66 75.20 7.55 7.35 7.55 7.60 7.55 0.00 #12
3 Михаил КОЛЯДА СПБ 131.56 63.36 70.20 7.20 6.75 6.90 7.05 7.20 2.00 #9
4 Владислав СМИРНОВ СПБ 121.54 60.64 60.90 6.25 5.85 6.00 6.20 6.15 0.00 #11
5 Сергей АЛЕКСЕЕВ МОС 114.62 55.02 59.60 6.15 5.80 5.90 6.00 5.95 0.00 #10
6 Артем ЛЕЖЕЕВ СПБ 113.35 53.05 60.30 6.15 5.80 5.95 6.15 6.10 0.00 #8
7 Андрей ЛАЗУКИН САМ 109.64 53.94 55.70 5.75 5.40 5.40 5.65 5.65 0.00 #4
8 Александр СТЕПАНОВ СПБ 108.26 49.56 58.70 6.15 5.65 5.70 5.90 5.95 0.00 #7
9 Мурад КУРБАНОВ МОС 103.25 47.05 56.20 5.85 5.45 5.55 5.75 5.50 0.00 #6
10 Евгений ПОЖИДАЕВ ЛОБ 102.82 51.92 50.90 5.55 4.85 5.15 4.90 5.00 0.00 #5
11 Сергей БОРОДУЛИН МОС 96.60 47.10 50.50 5.30 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.00 1.00 #1
12 Марк БЕЛКИН ХАБ 95.32 45.42 50.90 5.10 4.85 5.00 5.20 5.30 1.00 #3
13 Роман ГЕРАСИМОВ СПБ 84.02 38.42 47.60 4.95 4.65 4.65 4.80 4.75 2.00 #2

Judges Scores (pdf):
http://www.academy.fskate.ru/results/pa ... Scores.pdf

Mужчины MC - FINAL Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Гордей ГОРШКОВ СПБ 209.98 2 2
2 Жан БУШ ЧЕЛ 209.91 4 1
3 Михаил КОЛЯДА СПБ 201.72 1 3
....
------------------------------

Женщины MC - FINAL Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Полина АГАФОНОВА СПБ 157.72 3 1
2 Николь ГОСВИЯНИ СПБ 147.95 4 3
3 Валентина ЧЕРНЫШОВА СПБ 144.04 2 6
....

-------------------------------------

VIDEOS:
http://www.youtube.com/user/mihsersh/videos
http://www.youtube.com/user/azbukadushi/videos
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 17 Dec 2011, 01:08

CHAMPIONNATS DE FRANCE ELITES 2011
16/12/2011 - 18/12/2011

http://www.ffsg.org/evenements/document ... /index.htm

Time Schedule
16/12/2011
14:45:00 Couples Short Program
15:30:00 Dames Short Program
17:15:00 Danse Short Dance
18:15:00 Messieurs Short Program
20:00:00 Synchro Short Program
17/12/2011
14:00:00 Couples Free Skating
14:45:00 Dames Free Skating
16:45:00 Synchro Free Skating
18:05:00 Danse Free Dance
19:20:00 Messieurs Free Skating

---------------------------------------

Messieurs - Short Program
1 Brian JOUBERT 81.38 43.22 38.16 7.83 7.00 8.08 7.75 7.50 0.00 #11
2 Florent AMODIO 79.23 40.73 38.50 7.92 7.08 8.00 7.58 7.92 0.00 #12
3 Chafik BESSEGHIER 62.53 32.53 30.00 6.17 5.75 6.08 6.08 5.92 0.00 #10
...

Danse - Short Dance
1 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT 68.31 33.00 35.31 8.67 8.75 8.83 8.92 8.92 0.00 #6
2 Pernelle CARRON / Loyd JONES 55.88 29.17 26.71 6.67 6.58 6.67 6.67 6.75 0.00 #5
3 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Alexis MIART 47.38 25.83 21.55 5.58 5.17 5.42 5.33 5.42 0.00 #4
...
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 17 Dec 2011, 03:49

http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... z1gjum3L4e

Joubert, Pechalat and Bourzat lead after short at French championships

In a busy week of national championships, one of the most anticipated is French Nationals, which is packed with talented and decorated skaters. After the first day of competition, it was former World champion Brian Joubert who has the advantage in the men’s event. European champions Nathalie Pechalat and Fabian Bourzat are in front in ice dance, just a week after taking the bronze at the Grand Prix Final.

Joubert was the only skater of the 12 to hit a clean quad toe-triple toe in the short program. He hit the rest of his elements as well to propel himself to the lead with a 81.38, two points ahead of European champion Florent Amodio. It was Joubert's first competition of the season after withdrawing from all three competitions he was scheduled to compete in, with the last two withdrawals as a result of a back injury he sustained in practice.
Advertisement

Amodio, who won the French title two years ago, opted to do a triple salchow instead of a planned quad but was otherwise clean. Strong execution on his elements kept him within striking distance of Joubert, even though he had a five-point base value handicap to Joubert. Fourth last year, Chafik Besseghier is currently in third heading into the free skate.

Defending champion Yretha Silete leads the ladies’ event after hitting her short program, which included a triple toe-triple toe combination. She scored a 53.18 and takes a three-point lead going into the free skate. In second is Mae Berenice Meite, who has had the strongest international season of the French ladies so far. Like Silete, she landed a triple toe-triple toe, but fell on her triple lutz. Former French champion Lena Marrocco is right behind in third.

The pairs’ short belonged to Vanessa James and Morgan Cipres, who is ahead by almost seven points over the rest of the field. James won the French title two years ago with former partner Yannick Bonheur.

Looking for their third French gold, Pechalat and Bourzat were the class of the ice dance field, winning the short by over 12 points over defending silver medalists Pernelle Carron and Lloyd Jones.
Image

These users thanked the author cekoni for the post:
lala630312 (17 Dec 2011, 11:13)
Rating: 4.17%
 
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby Ирина » 17 Dec 2011, 11:59

cekoni wrote:What's happening with Borodulin? :du_ma_et: :plush34:

это другой Бородулин.Тот,про которого ты наверно думаешь,Артем Бородулин. А Сергей его брат. :-):

Сергей
Image

а вот Артем
Image


..


Оооо ...А костюмчик один и тот же :sh_ок: .Или мне так кажется :hi_hi_hi:




ещё Сергей
http://www.fskate.ru/photos/image3297.jpg
..."Российский фигурист Евгений Плющенко добился уникального достижения. Он выступил на четвертых Олимпийских играх - и выиграл четвертую медаль,став двукратным олимпийским чемпионом! "...
User avatar
Ирина
Администратор
 
Posts: 6235
Joined: 04 May 2009, 20:13
Location: МОСКВА, РОССИЯ
Has thanked: 1123 times
Been thanked: 4395 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 17 Dec 2011, 12:53

Ирина wrote:
cekoni wrote:What's happening with Borodulin? :du_ma_et: :plush34:

это другой Бородулин.Тот,про которого ты наверно думаешь,Артем Бородулин. А Сергей его брат. :-):
...

Оооо ...А костюмчик один и тот же :sh_ок: .Или мне так кажется :hi_hi_hi:

I always mixed them :ps_ih: ... when they are similar, as well as their costumes. :hi_hi_hi:

How is sad, that "disappear" so talented young Russian men skaters as they were Borodulin, Dobrin, Voronov, Lutay ... :plush34:
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

PreviousNext

Return to Мир фигурного катания || Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests