Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Другие фигуристы, различные фигурнокатательные мероприятия || Other skaters and events without Evgeni

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby Вера » 24 Sep 2011, 06:46

Классный Ханью под Скрябина! :plush46: Захотелось пересмотреть. Как весь один большой порыв :co_ol:
User avatar
Вера
Администратор
 
Posts: 4449
Joined: 20 Jun 2009, 21:36
Location: РОССИЯ
Has thanked: 809 times
Been thanked: 4006 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 24 Sep 2011, 11:46

Konstantin MENSHOV SP:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fEtg-ECypv0
Javier FERNANDEZ SP:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5TpjAv48PNE

Image

Yuzuru Hanyu skates off with Nebelhorn gold:
http://www.goldenskate.com/2011/09/yuzu ... horn-gold/
Hanyu starts season with gold at Nebelhorn, Carriere wins bronze:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... ins-bronze

-------------------

Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR Maxim TRANKOV FS:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Efg-Y1HZoHg



Image

Volosozhar and Trankov take gold with strong skate at Nebelhorn:
http://www.goldenskate.com/2011/09/volo ... nebelhorn/
Volosozhar and Trankov take gold in Russian 1-2 at Nebelhorn Trophy:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... orn-trophy

-----------------------------

Nebelhorn Trophy 2011 - Daily photos - Day 3:
http://www.absoluteskating.com/photogal ... phyd3.html
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 24 Sep 2011, 17:15

Nebelhorn Trophy 2011

Mirai NAGASU SP:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YgytYZYLSXY

Michal BREZINA SP:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n61uXwEhXNo

https://twitter.com/#!/patinaggio

Super gorgeous "Black Swan" FS from Tatiana Volosozhar & Maxim Trankov. http://t.co/fVVCGZju
... and of course they got the trophy. Congratulations! :) http://t.co/EgV7CBo0

Carolina Kostner showed up with Alex Schwazer, the Olympic champion of 50k race walking in Beijing 2008. http://t.co/2lg3kEfa

Off to go to see ladies FS final group. BTW, Ksenia Makarova has withdrawn citing injury on her left hip. Wish her quick recovery.
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 25 Sep 2011, 04:57

Nebelhorn Trophy 2011

Denis TEN SP:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fLNpZ9S5Clg

Elene GEDEVANISHVILI SP:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XFhZPVrMQWo

Sarah HECKEN SP:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NIopgbyn2-A

Ksenia MAKAROVA SP:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yzLbVLYBMd8

https://twitter.com/#!/Tatjana21/status ... 3614787584
K. Makarova is about to withdraw from Nebelhorn due to a hip injury. Aggravated hip injury yesterday
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 26 Sep 2011, 02:32

Татьяна Волосожар и Максим Траньков выиграли Nebelhorn Trophy 2011:
http://www.fskate.ru/news/482/
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Кубок России 2011 2-й Этап

Postby Kudryavka » 27 Sep 2011, 07:48

Russian Cup stage 2 in Samara

Кубок России, 2-й Этап
Самара
25.09.2011 - 29.09.2011
ДС ЦСК ВВС



Entries and Results
http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/2/index.htm

Time Schedule
http://fsrussia.ru/lib/55_kubok-rossii-2-j-etap/

25 September (Sun)
17:30 - 19:10 - Ice Dance CMS, SD
19:10 - 19:40 - Ice Dance, SD

26 September (Mon)
14:30 - 16:25 - Ice Dance CMS, FD
16:25 - 16:55 - Ice Dance, FD
17:05 - 19:40 - Jr. Men CMS, SP
19:50 - 21:30 - Men, SP

27 September (Tue)
15:00 - 18:00 - Jr. Men CMS, FS
18:10 - 20:00 - Men, SP
20:10 - 21:20 - Pairs CMS, SP
21:30 - 22:15 - Pairs, SP

28 September (Wed)
15:00 - 16:20 - Pairs CMS, FS
16:30 - 17:25 - Pairs, FS
17:35 - 20:10 - Jr. Ladies CMS, SP
20:20 - 21:55 - Ladies, SP

29 September (Thu)
09:45 - 12:45 - Jr. Ladies CMS, FS
13:00 - 14:50 - Ladies, FS

--------------------------
Men SP Results
http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/2/SEG047.HTM

1 Никита МИХАЙЛОВ МОС 70.89 38.74 32.15 6.40 6.30 6.50 6.50 6.45 0.00 #2
2 Артем БОРОДУЛИН МОС 63.95 32.00 31.95 6.30 6.25 6.35 6.55 6.50 0.00 #7
3 Иван БАРИЕВ МОС 62.44 32.44 30.00 6.05 5.85 5.90 6.10 6.10 0.00 #1
4 Феодосий ЕФРЕМЕНКОВ МОС 59.39 32.74 26.65 5.40 5.15 5.40 5.30 5.40 0.00 #4
5 Станислав КОВАЛЕВ МОС 49.95 23.50 27.45 5.55 5.40 5.40 5.60 5.50 1.00 #3
6 Артемий ПУНИН МОС 48.73 25.08 25.65 5.25 4.85 5.30 5.05 5.20 2.00 #5
7 Никита МАХНЕВ ПРВ 44.16 23.76 21.40 4.55 4.25 4.30 4.15 4.15 1.00 #9
8 Владислав БУЛЫЧЕВ МОС 40.95 19.50 22.45 4.55 4.35 4.35 4.65 4.55 1.00 #8
9 Роман ГАЛКИН КИР 39.52 21.22 20.30 4.25 3.90 4.10 4.00 4.05 2.00 #6


I'm surprised about Borodulin. What happened after Vancouver? Injury? :plush38:

--------------------
Men FS Results
http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/2/SEG048.HTM

1 Иван БАРИЕВ МОС 128.38 64.78 64.60 6.40 6.20 6.50 6.60 6.60 1.00 #9
2 Артем БОРОДУЛИН МОС 121.23 57.33 63.90 6.40 6.20 6.40 6.45 6.50 0.00 #6
3 Станислав КОВАЛЕВ МОС 117.63 63.13 55.50 5.60 5.35 5.60 5.55 5.65 1.00 #5
4 Феодосий ЕФРЕМЕНКОВ МОС 109.21 58.11 51.10 5.20 5.00 5.20 5.10 5.05 0.00 #7
5 Никита МИХАЙЛОВ МОС 101.84 45.14 59.70 6.30 6.10 5.55 6.05 5.85 3.00 #8
6 Артемий ПУНИН МОС 91.82 48.82 46.00 4.85 4.60 4.45 4.55 4.55 3.00 #2
7 Владислав БУЛЫЧЕВ МОС 91.18 45.38 45.80 4.55 4.35 4.60 4.80 4.60 0.00 #1
8 Никита МАХНЕВ ПРВ 83.61 41.91 42.70 4.45 4.20 4.25 4.20 4.25 1.00 #4
9 Роман ГАЛКИН КИР 82.23 43.33 39.90 4.15 3.75 4.05 4.05 3.95 1.00 #3

------------------------
Men Final Results
http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/2/CAT028RS.HTM

1 Иван БАРИЕВ МОС 190.82 3 1
2 Артем БОРОДУЛИН МОС 185.18 2 2
3 Никита МИХАЙЛОВ МОС 172.73 1 5
He didn't compete for three years, but as soon as I saw him, I knew that there was a true Olympic Champion on the ice. - Takahiko Kozuka, Rostelecom Cup 2009

These users thanked the author Kudryavka for the post:
Виктория (30 Sep 2011, 00:45)
Rating: 4.17%
 
User avatar
Kudryavka
 
Posts: 1643
Joined: 18 Jun 2009, 02:58
Location: Tokyo
Has thanked: 636 times
Been thanked: 1041 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 28 Sep 2011, 18:22

Image

19th ONDREJ NEPELA MEMORIAL 2011
An International Senior Competition for Men, Ladies, Pairs and Ice Dance organized by the Slovak Figure Skating Association
September 28th – October 2nd, 2011 in Bratislava, Slovakia

http://www.kraso.sk/2011/09/19th-ondrej ... rial-2011/

Entries and Results:
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/ ... /index.htm
some interesting Entries:
- Men
1 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL
9 Samuel CONTESTI ITA
11 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN
12 Kento NAKAMURA JPN
19 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS
22 Jonathan CASSAR USA
- Ladies
16 Adelina SOTNIKOVA RUS
- Pairs
4 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS
5 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS
....

Time Schedule
29. 9. 2011
13:15:00 Ladies Short Program
17:45:00 Men Short Program
21:45:00 Pairs Short Program
30. 9. 2011
13:00:00 Ice Dance Short Dance
15:00:00 Pairs Free Skating
17:00:00 Ladies Free Skating
1. 10. 2011
12:15:00 Ice Dance Free Dance
16:00:00 Men Free Skating
Image

These users thanked the author cekoni for the post:
Виктория (30 Sep 2011, 00:45)
Rating: 4.17%
 
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Кубок России 2011 2-й Этап

Postby cekoni » 29 Sep 2011, 20:42

Kudryavka wrote:Russian Cup stage 2 in Samara

Кубок России, 2-й Этап
Самара
25.09.2011 - 29.09.2011
ДС ЦСК ВВС


Entries and Results
http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/2/index.htm
...

http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/2/SEG042.HTM
Девушки, КМС - Произвольная программа
1 Анна ПОГОРИЛАЯ МОС 98.15 54.87 43.28 5.50 5.20 5.40 5.50 5.45 0.00 #19
2 Александра ДЕЕВА МОС 92.56 50.72 B 43.84 5.60 5.40 5.30 5.65 5.45 2.00 #21
...

https://twitter.com/#!/fskate_ru
Цирк в Самаре продолжается.Год назад судья-директор школы после окончания вида пересчитал свои оценки и вытащил на подиум своего подопечного
В этом году пересчитанной оказалась оценка за компоненты у Деевой, которая в итоге была втащена на пьедестал. Было 92.06 (50.74+43.32)...
Стало 92.56 (50.72+43.84)... Умеют в России правильно считать.... Всё честно и беспристрастно.
Слава Богу, что на международной арене таким образом нельзя выигрывать медали:( Такое возможно только в России...

They are just more cunning and work more hidden :plush34:
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 30 Sep 2011, 08:16

cekoni wrote:Image

19th ONDREJ NEPELA MEMORIAL 2011
An International Senior Competition for Men, Ladies, Pairs and Ice Dance organized by the Slovak Figure Skating Association
September 28th – October 2nd, 2011 in Bratislava, Slovakia
http://www.kraso.sk/2011/09/19th-ondrej ... rial-2011/

Entries and Results:
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/ ... /index.htm

29. 9. 2011
13:15:00 Ladies Short Program
17:45:00 Men Short Program
21:45:00 Pairs Short Program

Ladies - Short Program
1 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 47.90 28.60 19.30 5.04 4.42 4.96 4.83 4.88 0.00 #9
2 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN 46.88 25.71 21.17 5.67 5.04 5.21 5.25 5.29 0.00 #4
3 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK 44.56 25.66 19.90 5.08 4.71 5.04 4.92 5.13 1.00 #7

Men - Short Program
1 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 73.19 38.85 34.34 7.29 6.67 6.75 7.00 6.63 0.00 #15
2 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 69.77 36.32 33.45 6.71 6.33 6.79 6.83 6.79 0.00 #11
3 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 64.88 34.04 30.84 6.42 5.83 6.21 6.21 6.17 0.00 #8
6 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 58.45 26.32 33.13 6.71 6.08 6.50 6.88 6.96 1.00 #4
8 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 52.39 24.85 28.54 6.08 5.71 5.54 5.63 5.58 1.00 #7

Pairs - Short Program
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 66.48 34.32 32.16 8.05 7.80 8.05 8.20 8.10 0.00 #5
2 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS 60.12 32.36 27.76 6.90 6.70 6.90 7.15 7.05 0.00 #2
3 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 54.68 29.28 25.40 6.35 6.05 6.20 6.55 6.60 0.00 #4

------------------------------------------

Volosozhar and Trankov clean in short program win at Ondrej Nepela
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... rej-nepela
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 01 Oct 2011, 02:47

cekoni wrote:Image

19th ONDREJ NEPELA MEMORIAL 2011
An International Senior Competition for Men, Ladies, Pairs and Ice Dance organized by the Slovak Figure Skating Association
September 28th – October 2nd, 2011 in Bratislava, Slovakia
http://www.kraso.sk/2011/09/19th-ondrej ... rial-2011/

Entries and Results:
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/ ... /index.htm

30. 9. 2011
13:00:00 Ice Dance Short Dance
15:00:00 Pairs Free Skating
17:00:00 Ladies Free Skating

Ice Dance - Short Dance
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 61.15 33.42 27.73 7.04 6.79 6.96 7.00 6.88 0.00 #9
2 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 52.97 29.67 23.30 5.54 5.46 6.08 6.04 5.96 0.00 #5
3 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 46.75 25.26 22.49 5.71 5.50 5.71 5.71 5.50 1.00 #7

--------------------

Pairs - Free Skating
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 123.67 58.19 66.48 8.25 8.15 8.10 8.60 8.45 1.00 #4
2 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 109.15 53.71 55.44 6.85 6.65 6.85 7.15 7.15 0.00 #3
3 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS 100.94 43.18 57.76 7.35 7.20 6.95 7.40 7.20 0.00 #5

Pairs - FINAL Result
1 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Maxim TRANKOV RUS 190.15 1 1
2 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 163.83 3 2
3 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodary MAISURADZE RUS 161.06 2 3

Two wins in two weeks, Volosozhar and Trankov take gold in Bratislava:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... bratislava

---------------------------------

Ladies - Free Skating
1 Lena MARROCCO FRA 93.29 51.81 41.48 5.42 4.88 5.33 5.08 5.21 0.00 #15
2 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 88.68 46.36 42.32 5.33 4.83 5.46 5.29 5.54 0.00 #18
3 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN 88.67 44.27 44.40 5.75 5.25 5.58 5.54 5.63 0.00 #19

Ladies - FINAL Result
1 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 136.58 1 2
2 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN 135.55 2 3
3 Lena MARROCCO FRA 134.78 4 1
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

PreviousNext

Return to Мир фигурного катания || Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests