Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Другие фигуристы, различные фигурнокатательные мероприятия || Other skaters and events without Evgeni

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 02 Oct 2011, 02:33

cekoni wrote:Image

19th ONDREJ NEPELA MEMORIAL 2011
September 28th – October 2nd, 2011 in Bratislava, Slovakia
http://www.kraso.sk/2011/09/19th-ondrej ... rial-2011/

Entries and Results:
http://www.kraso.sk/wp-content/uploads/ ... /index.htm

1. 10. 2011
12:15:00 Ice Dance Free Dance
16:00:00 Men Free Skating

Ice Dance - Free Dance
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 80.95 41.83 41.12 7.00 6.71 7.04 6.96 6.63 2.00 #9
2 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 71.79 34.83 37.96 6.17 5.88 6.75 6.63 6.58 1.00 #10
3 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 69.28 37.92 31.36 5.46 4.83 5.29 5.50 5.29 0.00 #7

Ice Dance - FINAL Result
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 142.10 1 1
2 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 124.76 2 2
3 Yuliya ZLOBINA / Aleksey SITNIKOV AZE 116.03 3 3

-------------------------

Men - Free Skating
1 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 146.27 73.23 73.04 7.13 6.67 7.38 7.63 7.71 0.00 #15
2 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 146.20 75.28 70.92 7.33 6.42 7.38 7.25 7.08 0.00 #18
3 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 140.18 67.00 73.18 7.54 7.17 7.33 7.38 7.17 0.00 #20

Men - FINAL Result
1 Daisuke MURAKAMI JPN 213.37 1 3
2 Kevin VAN DER PERREN BEL 211.08 3 2
3 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 204.72 6 1
....
12 Artem GRIGORIEV RUS 150.12 8 12
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 06 Oct 2011, 02:17

Image
Finlandia Trophy
Oct. 6, 2011 - Oct. 9, 2011 Vantaa

http://www.stll.fi/finlandia_trophy/

RESULTS:
http://www.figureskatingresults.fi/resu ... /index.htm

Time Schedule
7.10.2011
17:00:00 Men Short Program
19:55:00 Ice Dance Short Dance
8.10.2011
15:30:00 Ladies Short Program
17:10:00 Men Free Skating
9.10.2011
12:00:00 Ice Dance Free Dance
14:15:00 Ladies Free Skating

ENTRIES
http://www.stll.fi/finlandia_trophy/ent ... _-1169444/
... some entries...
MEN
JPN Mura Takahito
JPN Sasaki Akio
RUS Borodulin Artem
RUS Bush Zhan
RUS Tretiakov Ivan
SWE Majorov Alexander
SWE Schultheiss Adrian
USA Razzano Douglas
LADIES
EST Glebova Elena
JPN Kono Yuka
ICE DANCE
CAN Virtue Tessa - Moir Scott
RUS Gorshkova Kristina - Butikov Vitaliy
USA Chock Madison - Bates Evan
USA Shibutani Maia - Shibutani Alex
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Кубок России, 3-й Этап

Postby Kudryavka » 06 Oct 2011, 16:49

Russian Cup 3rd stage in Yoshkar-Ola
18.10.2011 - 22.10.2011



Entries and Results
http://fsrussia.ru/upl/results/1112/3/

Time Schedule
http://fsrussia.ru/lib/56_kubok-rossii-3-j-etap/

18 October (Tue)
18.30 - 20.50 - Ice Dance CMS, SD
21.05 - 21.30 - ICe Dance MS, SD

19 October (Wed)
13.30 - 16.10 - Ice Dance CMS, FD
16.25 - 16.50 - Ice Dance МS, FD
17.05 - 19.55 - Jr. Men CMS, SP
20.10 - 22.25 - Men МS, SP

20 October (Thu)
14.00 - 17.30 - Jr. Men CMS, FS
17.45 - 20.25 - Men MS, FS
20.40 - 21.35 - Pairs CMS, SP
21.50 - 22.20 - Pairs МS, SP

21 October (Fri)
14.15 - 15.25 - Pairs CMS, FS
15.40 - 16.15 - Pairs MS, FS
16.30 - 19.20 - Jr. Ladies CMS, SP
19.35 - 21.50 - Ladies MS, SP

22 October (Sat)
09.45 - 13.15 - Jr. Ladies CMS, FS
13.30 - 16.10 - Ladies MS, FS
He didn't compete for three years, but as soon as I saw him, I knew that there was a true Olympic Champion on the ice. - Takahiko Kozuka, Rostelecom Cup 2009

These users thanked the author Kudryavka for the post:
cekoni (07 Oct 2011, 00:58)
Rating: 4.17%
 
User avatar
Kudryavka
 
Posts: 1643
Joined: 18 Jun 2009, 02:58
Location: Tokyo
Has thanked: 636 times
Been thanked: 1041 times

MASTER'S DE PATINAGE 2011

Postby Kudryavka » 08 Oct 2011, 05:12

French Master's 2011
Orleans
06.10.2011 - 08.10.2011


Entries and Time Schedule
http://www.ffsg.org/evenements/document ... /html2011/

06.10.2011
15:30:00 Jr. Pairs - Short Program
15:42:20 Pairs - Short Program
16:02:00 Jr. Men - Short Program
17:28:00 Jr. Ladies - Short Program
18:35:00 Jr. Dance - Short Dance

07.10.2011
13:30:00 Jr. Ladies - Free Skating
14:32:00 Jr. Dance - Free Dance
16:20:00 Ladies - Short Program
17:45:00 Men - Short Program
19:15:00 Dance - Short Dance

08.10.2011
13:30:00 Jr. Men - Free Skating
15:10:00 Jr. Pairs - Free Skating
15:18:00 Pairs - Free Skating
15:50:00 Ladies - Free Skating
17:03:00 Dance - Free Dance
17:53:00 Men - Free Skating

---------

Brian Joubert SP



FS will be Matrix again.
He didn't compete for three years, but as soon as I saw him, I knew that there was a true Olympic Champion on the ice. - Takahiko Kozuka, Rostelecom Cup 2009
User avatar
Kudryavka
 
Posts: 1643
Joined: 18 Jun 2009, 02:58
Location: Tokyo
Has thanked: 636 times
Been thanked: 1041 times

Re: MASTER'S DE PATINAGE 2011

Postby cekoni » 08 Oct 2011, 05:47

Kudryavka wrote:....
Brian Joubert SP
.....

FS will be Matrix again.

:sh_ок: :kli_ny: And someone says that Plushy does not change :-)
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: MASTER'S DE PATINAGE 2011

Postby cekoni » 08 Oct 2011, 09:51

Kudryavka wrote:French Master's 2011
....

Something about quads etc... sorry for my French :ps_ih:

Amodio et Joubert bataillent à coup de +quad+ Master's
http://www.google.com/hostednews/afp/ar ... bf3b42.211
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: MASTER'S DE PATINAGE 2011

Postby cekoni » 08 Oct 2011, 22:51

Kudryavka wrote:French Master's 2011
Orleans
06.10.2011 - 08.10.2011

Entries and Time Schedule
http://www.ffsg.org/evenements/document ... /html2011/
...


Danse Senior - FINAL Result
1 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT 179.72 1 1
2 Charlčne DENIZE / Quentin LANGLOIS 87.23 2 3
3 Harmonie LAFONT / Stanislas ETZOL 86.31 3 2

------------------------------------

Messieurs Senior - Free Skating
1 Florent AMODIO FRA 154.74 73.74 82.00 8.25 7.58 8.67 8.08 8.42 1.00 #5
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA 131.10 56.10 76.00 8.08 7.08 7.75 7.42 7.67 1.00 #4
...

FINAL Result
1 Florent AMODIO FRA 229.51 1 1
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA 204.66 2 2
...


Brian JOUBERT 2011 Master's Orleans FP practice quad:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=32bJboQ-bbY

Brian Joubert 2011 - FP practice: (Domnina/Shabalin Matrix) :-)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KTQ24CVmMVU
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 08 Oct 2011, 23:42

cekoni wrote:Finlandia Trophy
Oct. 6, 2011 - Oct. 9, 2011 Vantaa

http://www.figureskatingresults.fi/resu ... /index.htm

7.10.2011
17:00:00 Men Short Program
19:55:00 Ice Dance Short Dance
8.10.2011
15:30:00 Ladies Short Program
17:10:00 Men Free Skating

Men - Short Program
1 Takahito MURA JPN 67.78 36.28 31.50 6.65 5.80 6.40 6.30 6.35 0.00 #17
2 Paolo BACCHINI ITA 65.75 35.70 30.05 6.00 5.65 6.10 6.10 6.20 0.00 #18
3 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 64.27 33.62 30.65 5.95 5.85 6.30 6.20 6.35 0.00 #13
4 Ivan TRETIAKOV RUS 63.00 35.00 28.00 5.85 5.40 5.55 5.60 5.60 0.00 #3
5 Douglas RAZZANO USA 63.00 31.60 32.40 6.60 6.10 6.65 6.40 6.65 1.00 #11
6 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 62.42 32.22 30.20 5.95 5.80 6.25 6.00 6.20 0.00 #8
7 Zhan BUSH RUS 60.10 31.00 30.10 6.20 5.45 6.10 6.10 6.25 1.00 #9
9 Artem BORODULIN RUS 58.76 27.26 31.50 6.15 5.90 6.55 6.40 6.50 0.00 #5

Men - Free Skating
1 Douglas RAZZANO USA 126.43 63.43 64.00 6.55 6.25 6.40 6.35 6.45 1.00 #16
2 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 125.44 61.84 63.60 6.55 5.95 6.40 6.40 6.50 0.00 #8
3 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 124.55 63.15 61.40 6.05 5.90 6.30 6.30 6.15 0.00 #10
4 Takahito MURA JPN 121.77 59.87 62.90 6.65 5.75 6.40 6.30 6.35 1.00 #15
5 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 119.54 60.84 59.70 6.00 5.70 6.05 6.00 6.10 1.00 #14
6 Zhan BUSH RUS 118.90 62.10 57.80 6.00 5.40 5.80 5.95 5.75 1.00 #7
7 Ivan TRETIAKOV RUS 117.27 61.87 55.40 5.85 5.20 5.50 5.65 5.50 0.00 #17
10 Artem BORODULIN RUS 114.36 54.46 59.90 6.05 5.70 6.05 6.00 6.15 0.00 #9

https://twitter.com/#!/Taitoluistelu
Zhan Bush RUS. 4T fallen, 3A. 3Lo, ,3F, 3Lz, 3S, 3T+2T+2T Points 179.00
Adrian Schultheiss SWE. 3T, 3A, 3Lz, 3Lo, 3S, 2A, 2F+2T, 3F+2T+2T Points 182.39
Artem Borodulin: 3A two feet, 3F+2T, 3F+2T two feet, 2S, 3F, 3Lo, 3F, 2A. Nice step sequence. Points 173.12
Ivan Tretiakov, RUS 3A, 3A+2T fallen , 3F+3T unclear, 3Lo, 3Lz, 3F touch on ice , 3S, 2A, Points 180.27

Men - FINAL Result
1 Takahito MURA JPN 189.55 1 4
2 Douglas RAZZANO USA 189.43 5 1
3 Maciej CIEPLUCHA POL 184.35 8 3
4 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 183.81 3 5
5 Adrian SCHULTHEISS SWE 182.39 10 2
6 Ivan TRETIAKOV RUS 180.27 4 7
7 Paul Bonifacio PARKINSON ITA 179.30 6 8
8 Zhan BUSH RUS 179.00 7 6
9 Paolo BACCHINI ITA 173.97 2 11
10 Artem BORODULIN RUS 173.12 9 10

---------------------------

Ladies - Short Program
1 Sofia BIRYUKOVA RUS 58.12 32.32 25.80 6.45 6.05 6.70 6.50 6.55 0.00 #7
2 Elena GLEBOVA EST 56.52 31.64 24.88 6.25 5.80 6.55 6.25 6.25 0.00 #10
3 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN 44.38 23.82 20.56 5.20 4.75 5.40 5.15 5.20 0.00 #4

https://twitter.com/#!/Taitoluistelu
Sofia Biryukova, Rus. High 3T+3T , 3 Lo, 2A, Very smooth program. Points 58.12.
Elena Glebova,EST, 3Lz, 3t+3T very good, 3A. Points 56.52.


-------------------

Ice Dance - Short Dance
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 68.74 33.10 35.64 8.80 8.65 8.90 8.95 9.15 0.00 #8
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 58.45 28.00 30.45 7.70 7.60 7.75 7.55 7.50 0.00 #3
3 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 53.91 25.90 28.01 6.90 7.00 6.95 7.15 7.00 0.00 #1
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 51.05 26.00 25.05 6.15 6.20 6.35 6.30 6.30 0.00 #7
5 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 49.68 28.10 21.58 5.60 5.30 5.45 5.40 5.25 0.00 #5

-----------------------------------------

VIDEOS: http://www.youtube.com/user/Hannaxxxxxx#g/u

Biryukova wins ladies short over Glebova at Finlandia:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... -finlandia
Mura edges Razzano by a tenth to win gold at Finlandia Trophy:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... dia-trophy
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

Re: Новости о соревнованиях || Competitions News

Postby cekoni » 09 Oct 2011, 07:36

cekoni wrote:
cekoni wrote:Finlandia Trophy
Oct. 6, 2011 - Oct. 9, 2011 Vantaa

http://www.figureskatingresults.fi/resu ... /index.htm
...


VIDEOS - Men and Ice Dance: http://www.youtube.com/user/tamriko666#g/u
Image
User avatar
cekoni
Administrator
 
Posts: 24627
Joined: 03 Jun 2009, 09:19
Location: Serbia
Has thanked: 3635 times
Been thanked: 21292 times

French Master's 2011

Postby Kudryavka » 09 Oct 2011, 13:29

Brian Jounert FS


TBH I thought Joubert refused development.
He didn't compete for three years, but as soon as I saw him, I knew that there was a true Olympic Champion on the ice. - Takahiko Kozuka, Rostelecom Cup 2009
User avatar
Kudryavka
 
Posts: 1643
Joined: 18 Jun 2009, 02:58
Location: Tokyo
Has thanked: 636 times
Been thanked: 1041 times

PreviousNext

Return to Мир фигурного катания || Figure Skating

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests