http://www.isuresults.com/results/gpjpn2011/11.11.2011Ice Dance - Short Dancehttp://www.isuresults.com/results/gpjpn2011/SEG007.HTM1 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 61.83 29.86 31.97 7.96 7.68 8.11 8.04 8.11 0.00 #6
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 60.07 28.51 31.56 7.79 7.61 7.89 7.96 8.11 0.00 #8
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 59.02 29.50 30.52 7.71 7.43 7.71 7.68 7.61 1.00 #7
4 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 55.69 29.50 27.19 6.93 6.57 6.82 6.82 6.82 1.00 #5
5 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 54.37 29.22 25.15 6.11 5.93 6.46 6.36 6.50 0.00 #3
6 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 50.81 27.79 23.02 5.75 5.46 5.82 5.93 5.79 0.00 #1
7 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 49.36 26.29 23.07 5.93 5.68 5.75 5.71 5.75 0.00 #2
8 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 49.36 24.63 24.73 6.29 6.04 6.21 6.18 6.18 0.00 #4
Judges Scores (pdf):
http://www.isuresults.com/results/gpjpn ... Scores.pdfVIDEOS:
russian:
http://www.youtube.com/user/NikaQuest#g/ubritish:
http://www.youtube.com/user/frida340#g/u------------------------------------------------------------------
Pairs - Short Programhttp://www.isuresults.com/results/gpjpn2011/SEG005.HTM1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 59.23 29.00 31.23 8.04 7.68 7.71 7.82 7.79 1.00 #8
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 57.89 31.18 27.71 6.89 6.96 6.93 7.07 6.79 1.00 #6
3 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 56.23 30.06 26.17 6.57 6.21 6.71 6.54 6.68 0.00 #5
4 Caydee DENNEY / John COUGHLIN USA 55.48 30.42 25.06 6.43 5.96 6.36 6.36 6.21 0.00 #1
5 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 55.02 26.86 29.16 7.50 7.21 7.14 7.46 7.14 1.00 #7
6 Lubov ILIUSHECHKINA / Nodari MAISURADZE RUS 53.12 27.68 26.44 6.57 6.46 6.61 6.79 6.61 1.00 #4
7 Marissa CASTELLI / Simon SHNAPIR USA 49.93 26.56 24.37 6.18 5.79 6.04 6.29 6.18 1.00 #3
8 Natasha PURICH / Raymond SCHULTZ CAN 45.56 23.99 21.57 5.50 5.14 5.46 5.54 5.32 0.00 #2
Judges Scores (pdf):
http://www.isuresults.com/results/gpjpn ... Scores.pdfLive play-by-play coverage: NHK Trophy pairs' short program:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... rt-programVIDEOS:
russian:
http://www.youtube.com/user/NikaQuest#g/ubritish:
http://www.youtube.com/user/frida340#g/u-------------------------------------------------------------------
Ladies - Short Programhttp://www.isuresults.com/results/gpjpn2011/SEG003.HTM1 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 66.55 35.09 31.46 8.00 7.54 7.96 7.86 7.96 0.00 #10
2 Alena LEONOVA RUS 61.76 31.79 29.97 7.43 7.04 7.82 7.50 7.68 0.00 #9
3 Mao ASADA JPN 58.42 28.33 30.09 7.68 7.25 7.54 7.54 7.61 0.00 #7
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cUn5KPQH-Xo4 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 57.37 29.80 27.57 6.89 6.54 7.07 6.93 7.04 0.00 #5
5 Ashley WAGNER USA 55.88 29.45 26.43 6.61 6.39 6.79 6.61 6.64 0.00 #4
6 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 53.84 29.39 24.45 6.29 5.89 6.00 6.21 6.18 0.00 #2
7 Kiira KORPI FIN 53.70 24.31 29.39 7.46 7.14 7.25 7.39 7.50 0.00 #8
8 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 52.05 29.90 22.15 5.86 5.25 5.54 5.54 5.50 0.00 #3
9 Cynthia PHANEUF CAN 45.42 21.00 25.42 6.39 6.21 6.18 6.46 6.54 1.00 #6
10 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN 45.07 23.64 21.43 5.54 5.25 5.32 5.50 5.18 0.00 #1
Judges Scores (pdf):
http://www.isuresults.com/results/gpjpn ... Scores.pdfLive play-by-play coverage: NHK Trophy ladies' short program:
http://www.examiner.com/figure-skating- ... rt-program